| Category | Subscription | Shares Offered | % of Total | Amount (₹Cr) |
|---|---|---|---|---|
|
Market Maker
|
Awaited |
304,800
|
— | ₹2.87 |
|
QIB
|
Over 1.00x
|
68,400
|
— | ₹0.64 |
|
NII / HNI
|
Over 1.38x
|
2,260,800
|
— | ₹21.25 |
|
Retail
|
Over 2.26x
|
3,396,000
|
— | ₹31.92 |
| Total | 1.90x | 5,725,200 |
100% | ₹53.82 |
| Category | Shares Offered | Amount (₹Cr) | Size (%) |
|---|---|---|---|
| QIB | 68,400 | ₹0.64 |
1.19%
|
| Market Maker | 304,800 | ₹2.87 |
5.32%
|
| NII | 2,260,800 | ₹21.25 |
39.49%
|
| Retail | 3,396,000 | ₹31.92 |
59.32%
|
| Total | 5,725,200 | ₹53.82 |
100.00%
|
| QIB | NII | Retail | Total | |||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Ex. Anchor | Anchor | Total QIB | Below ₹10L | Above ₹10L | Total NII | |||
| Allocation (shares) | — | — | — | — | — | 2,260,800 | 3,396,000 | 5,656,800 |
| Allotment price (₹) | 94 | 94 | 94 | 94 | 94 | 94 | 94 | 94 |
| No. of applications | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| No. of shares applied | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| Amount collected (₹Cr) | — | — | — | — | — | — | ₹31.92 | ₹31.92 |
| Times subscribed | 1 | — | — | — | — | 1.38x | 2.26x | 1.90x |
| Shares allotted | — | — | — | — | — | 2,260,800 | 3,396,000 | 5,656,800 |
| No. of allottees | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| Application | Lots | Shares | Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Retail (Min — 2 Lots) | 2 | 2,400 | ₹225,600 |
| Retail (Max — 13 Lots) | 13 | 15,600 | ₹1,466,400 |
| S-HNI (Min — 14 Lots) | 14 | 16,800 | ₹1,579,200 |
| B-HNI (Min — 68 Lots) | 68 | 81,600 | ₹7,670,400 |
Vedant Poly Fabs Ltd is proposing an IPO on NSE SME under the SME category. Total issue: 60,30,000 shares (agg. up to ₹57 Cr).
Opens 02 Nov 2026, closes 04 Nov 2026. Listing: 09 Nov 2026. Apply via ASBA or UPI.
| Particulars | 31 Mar 2026 | 31 Mar 2025 | 31 Mar 2024 |
|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue from Operations | 115.31 | 81.58 | 49.73 |
| EBITDA | 19.18 | 8.30 | 1.48 |
| Profit After Tax (PAT) | 10.97 | 4.56 | 0.64 |
| Net Worth | 42.26 | 15.42 | 3.86 |
| Total Assets | 97.80 | 55.40 | 18.88 |
| Reserves & Surplus | 27.53 | 4.57 | 3.75 |
| Borrowings | 46.82 | 13.32 | 6.35 |
| EBITDA Margin (%) | 16.50 | — | — |
| PAT Margin (%) | 9.52 | — | — |
Vedant Poly Fabs Ltd IPO is subscribed 1.90 times by Nov 04, 2026. Retail: 2.26x. QIB: 1.00x. NII: 1.38x.
| Investor Category | Subscription |
|---|---|
| Qualified Institutional (QIB) | 1.00x |
| Non Institutional (NII/HNI) | 1.38x |
| Retail Individual | 2.26x |
| Total Subscription | 1.90x |
The Vedant Poly Fabs Ltd IPO retail category is subscribed 2.26 times as of 04 Nov 2026. The retail portion is oversubscribed.
Subscribe via your broker app using ASBA or UPI. Opens 02 Nov 2026 and closes 04 Nov 2026. Min investment: ₹112,800 (1 lot = 1,200 shares). UPI mandate: 5:00 PM on 04 Nov 2026.
The Vedant Poly Fabs Ltd IPO subscribed 1.90x overall. QIB: 1.00x, NII: 1.38x, Retail: 2.26x. Applications: from NSE/BSE.
Check allotment on the registrar website. Enter your PAN, application number or DP/Client ID. Allotment date: 10 Nov 2026. Refunds: on 11 Nov 2026.
The Vedant Poly Fabs Ltd IPO listing date is 09 Nov 2026, Monday. Listed on: NSE SME. Issue price: ₹94. Estimated listing: ₹94. GMP: NIL.
The Vedant Poly Fabs Ltd IPO closes on 04 Nov 2026, Wednesday. UPI mandate: 5:00 PM on 04 Nov 2026. Allotment: 10 Nov 2026. Listing: 09 Nov 2026.