REETECH INTERNATIO...● IPO DETAIL◆ GMPNIL◆ STATUSListed◆ IPOCloudTrack Every IPO◆ REETECH INTERNATIO...● IPO DETAIL◆ GMPNIL◆ STATUSListed◆ IPOCloudTrack Every IPO◆
Live GMP
Back to IPOs
Reetech International Cargo & Courier Ltd.

Reetech International Cargo & Courier Ltd.

BSE SME · SME IPO
Listed BSE SME SME Live Chart
Issue Price
₹105
₹105
GMP (Grey Market)
NIL
Unofficial data only
Est. Listing Price
₹105
Based on GMP
Min. Investment
₹126,000
1 lot × 1200 shares
Subscribed
1.00x
Over-subscribed
IPO Details
Open Date
27 Sep 2022
Close Date
29 Sep 2022
Allotment
04 Oct 2022
Listing Date
10 Oct 2022
Exchange
BSE SME
Price Band
₹105
Listing Price
See chart
Allotment Status
Price Band
₹105
Per share
Face Value
₹10 per share
 
Lot Size
1,200 Shares
per lot
Issue Size
11,14,800 shares (aggregating up to ₹11.71 Cr)
Total offering
Issue Type
Fixed Price IPO
 
Min Investment
₹126,000
1 lot
Pre-IPO Holding
36,29,500 shares
Promoters
Post-IPO Holding
42,27,100 shares
Promoters
P/E (Pre)
10.64x
 
UPI Deadline
2022-09-29
Mandate
Anchor AllotmentMon, 26 Sep 2022
Basis of AllotmentTue, 04 Oct 2022
Refund InitiationThu, 06 Oct 2022
Demat CreditFri, 07 Oct 2022
Listing DayMon, 10 Oct 2022
UPI Mandate Deadline2022-09-29
Sale TypeFresh Capital-cum-Offer for Sale
Net Offer to Public10,58,400 shares (aggregating up to ₹11.11 Cr)
Market Maker Quota56,400 shares (aggregating up to ₹0.5922 Cr)
Fresh Issue Shares5,41,200 shares (aggregating up to ₹5.68 Cr)
Offer for Sale5,17,200 shares of ₹10 (aggregating up to ₹5.43 Cr)
QIB Quota50% of Net Issue
HNI / NII Quota15% of Net Issue
Retail Quota35% of Net Issue
Check AllotmentClick here →
Subscription Rate Final
Reetech International Cargo & Courier Ltd. IPO subscribed 1.00 times overall. Retail: 1.00x. QIB: 1.00x. NII: 1.00x. By 29 Sep 2022.
QIB
1.00x
Over
NII/HNI
1.00x
Over
Retail
1.00x
Over
Total
1.00x
Over
Category Subscription Shares Offered % of Total Amount (₹Cr)
Market Maker
Awaited
56,400
— ₹0.59
QIB
Over 1.00x
— — —
NII / HNI
Over 1.00x
— — —
Retail
Over 1.00x
— — —
Total 1.00x
1,114,800
100% ₹11.71
IPO Shares Offered
Reetech International Cargo & Courier Ltd. IPO total issue size: ₹11.71 Cr.
CategoryShares OfferedAmount (₹Cr)Size (%)
Market Maker 56,400 ₹0.59
5.06%
Total 1,114,800 ₹11.71
100.00%
* Based on upper price band ₹105 per share
Lot Size & Investment
Lot Size
1,200
Shares per Lot
Issue Price
₹105.00
Upper Band
Min Investment
₹126,000
1 Lot
ApplicationLotsSharesAmount
Retail (Min — 2 Lots)22,400₹252,000
Retail (Max — 13 Lots)1315,600₹1,638,000
S-HNI (Min — 14 Lots)1416,800₹1,764,000
B-HNI (Min — 68 Lots)6881,600₹8,568,000
* Issue Price ₹105 × Lot Size 1,200 shares
IPO Schedule
Anchor
26 Sep 2022
✓ Done
IPO Open
27 Sep 2022
✓ Done
IPO Close
29 Sep 2022
✓ Done
Allotment
04 Oct 2022
✓ Done
Refunds
06 Oct 2022
✓ Done
Demat Credit
07 Oct 2022
✓ Done
Listing Day
10 Oct 2022
✓ Done
Reetech International Cargo & Courier Ltd. — Live Price LIVE
₹105.00
INR · BSE
Fetching…
vs Issue Price
—
OPEN
—
HIGH
—
LOW
—
MKT CAP
—
P/E
—
52W HIGH
—
52W LOW
—
VOLUME
—
DIVIDEND
—
DIV YIELD
—
Loading…
Chart Not Available
Try again 2–3 days after listing.
Issue ₹105.00 Live Price
About Reetech International Cargo & Courier Ltd.
Incorporated in 2008, Reetech International Cargo and Courier Ltd is a Coal Supplier in India. The company's diversified product portfolio comprises coal from Indonesia, South Africa, Australia and India, among other origins.The company supply the products to customers in various sectors i.e., Power, Steel, Rolling and other industries. An effective handling and transportation of the orders is facilitated through Road transportation and Railway.Initially the Company was engaged in the business of agriculture goods such as Rice Milling, Rice Sorting, Dal Milling, Dal Processing and Agriculture Products.Competitive Strength :Experience and Track Record.Experienced Promoters and Management.Repeat Business.Location Advantage.Satisfied Chain of Vendors.Progressive Employer.
Objects of the Issue
1
1 Working Capital Requirements
2
2 General Corporate Purposes
Reetech International Cargo & Courier Ltd. Financials (Amount in Lakhs)
Revenue from Operations
₹11,689.1
31-Mar-22
₹1,842.4
31-Mar-21
₹19.0
31-Mar-20
Profit After Tax (PAT)
₹417.3
31-Mar-22
₹30.1
31-Mar-21
₹14.0
31-Mar-20
Particulars31-Mar-2031-Mar-2131-Mar-22
Revenue from Operations 18.99 1842.41 11689.10
EBITDA N/A N/A N/A
Profit After Tax (PAT) 13.98 30.10 417.29
Net Worth 325.06 365.59 801.06
Total Assets 396.17 877.78 1727.52
Reserves & Surplus 273.21 313.74 749.21
Borrowings N/A N/A N/A
EBITDA Margin (%) N/A — —
PAT Margin (%) N/A — —
Issue Structure & Shareholding
Total Shares Offered11,14,800 (100.00%)
Net Offer to Public10,58,400 shares (aggregating up to ₹11.11 Cr)
Reserved for Market Maker56,400 shares (aggregating up to ₹0.5922 Cr)
Pre-Issue Promoter Holding36,29,500 shares
Post-Issue Promoter Holding42,27,100 shares
P/BV RatioN/A
RoEN/A
RoCEN/A
Debt / EquityN/A
Script CodeN/A
Registrar & Lead Managers
Book Running Lead Managers
Gretex Corporate Services Ltd.
GMP Disclaimer: Grey Market Premium data is unofficial and unregulated. It does not guarantee actual listing price.
IPO Subscription FAQs
How much Reetech International Cargo & Courier Ltd. IPO subscribed? ▲

Reetech International Cargo & Courier Ltd. IPO is subscribed 1.00 times by Sep 29, 2022. Retail: 1.00x. QIB: 1.00x. NII: 1.00x.

Investor CategorySubscription
Qualified Institutional (QIB)1.00x
Non Institutional (NII/HNI)1.00x
Retail Individual1.00x
Total Subscription1.00x
What is Reetech International Cargo & Courier Ltd. IPO retail subscription status? ▼

The Reetech International Cargo & Courier Ltd. IPO retail category is subscribed 1.00 times as of 29 Sep 2022. The retail portion is oversubscribed.

How to subscribe Reetech International Cargo & Courier Ltd. IPO? ▼

Subscribe via your broker app using ASBA or UPI. Opens 27 Sep 2022 and closes 29 Sep 2022. Min investment: ₹126,000 (1 lot = 1,200 shares). UPI mandate: 2022-09-29.

How many times Reetech International Cargo & Courier Ltd. IPO subscribed? ▼

The Reetech International Cargo & Courier Ltd. IPO subscribed 1.00x overall. QIB: 1.00x, NII: 1.00x, Retail: 1.00x. Applications: from NSE/BSE.

How to check Reetech International Cargo & Courier Ltd. IPO allotment? ▼

Check allotment on the registrar website (Bigshare Services Pvt.Ltd.) at https://ipo.bigshareonline.com/IPO_Status.html. Enter your PAN, application number or DP/Client ID. Allotment date: 04 Oct 2022. Refunds: on 06 Oct 2022.

When Reetech International Cargo & Courier Ltd. IPO will be listed? ▼

The Reetech International Cargo & Courier Ltd. IPO listing date is 10 Oct 2022, Monday. Listed on: BSE SME. Issue price: ₹105. Estimated listing: ₹105. GMP: NIL.

When Reetech International Cargo & Courier Ltd. IPO close? ▼

The Reetech International Cargo & Courier Ltd. IPO closes on 29 Sep 2022, Thursday. UPI mandate: 2022-09-29. Allotment: 04 Oct 2022. Listing: 10 Oct 2022.