EXCELSOFT TECHNOLO...● IPO DETAIL GMPNIL STATUSListed IPOCloudTrack Every IPO EXCELSOFT TECHNOLO...● IPO DETAIL GMPNIL STATUSListed IPOCloudTrack Every IPO
Live GMP
Back to IPOs
Excelsoft Technologies Ltd.

Excelsoft Technologies Ltd.

NSE & BSE · Mainboard IPO
Listed NSE & BSE Mainboard Live Chart
Issue Price
TBA
TBA
GMP (Grey Market)
NIL
Unofficial data only
Est. Listing Price
TBA
Based on GMP
Min. Investment
TBA
Lot TBD
Subscribed
1.00x
Over-subscribed
IPO Details
Open Date
19 Nov 2025
Close Date
21 Nov 2025
Allotment
24 Nov 2025
Listing Date
26 Nov 2025
Exchange
NSE & BSE
Price Band
TBA
Listing Price
See chart
Allotment Status
Price Band
TBA
Per share
Face Value
₹10 per share
 
Lot Size
TBA
Pending
Issue Size
TBA
Total offering
Issue Type
Bookbuilding IPO
 
Min Investment
TBA
1 lot
Pre-IPO Holding
10,00,84,164 shares
Promoters
P/E (Pre)
34.62x
 
P/E (Post)
57.46x
 
EPS (Pre)
₹3.47
 
EPS (Post)
₹2.09
 
UPI Deadline
2025-11-21
Mandate
Anchor AllotmentTue, 18 Nov 2025
Basis of AllotmentMon, 24 Nov 2025
Refund InitiationTue, 25 Nov 2025
Demat CreditTue, 25 Nov 2025
Listing DayWed, 26 Nov 2025
UPI Mandate Deadline2025-11-21
Sale TypeFresh Capital-cum-Offer for Sale
QIB Quota50% of Net Issue
HNI / NII Quota15% of Net Issue
Retail Quota35% of Net Issue
Check AllotmentClick here →
Subscription Rate Final
Excelsoft Technologies Ltd. IPO subscribed 1.00 times overall. Retail: 1.00x. QIB: 1.00x. NII: 1.00x. By 21 Nov 2025.
QIB
1.00x
Over
NII/HNI
1.00x
Over
Retail
1.00x
Over
Total
1.00x
Over
Category Subscription Shares Offered % of Total
QIB
Over 1.00x
NII / HNI
Over 1.00x
Retail
Over 1.00x
Total 1.00x
41,666,666
100%
IPO Shares Offered
CategoryShares OfferedAmount (₹Cr)Size (%)
Total 41,666,666
100.00%
* Based on upper price band ₹0 per share
IPO Schedule
Anchor
18 Nov 2025
✓ Done
IPO Open
19 Nov 2025
✓ Done
IPO Close
21 Nov 2025
✓ Done
Allotment
24 Nov 2025
✓ Done
Refunds
25 Nov 2025
✓ Done
Demat Credit
25 Nov 2025
✓ Done
Listing Day
26 Nov 2025
✓ Done
Excelsoft Technologies Ltd. — Live Price LIVE
INR · BSE
Fetching…
vs Issue Price
OPEN
HIGH
LOW
MKT CAP
P/E
52W HIGH
52W LOW
VOLUME
DIVIDEND
DIV YIELD
Loading…
Chart Not Available
Try again 2–3 days after listing.
Live Price
About Excelsoft Technologies Ltd.
Founded in 2000, Excelsoft Technologies Limited is a global vertical SaaS company specialising in the learning and assessment market. The company provides AI-powered applications, test and assessment platforms, online proctoring solutions, learning experience platforms, student success platforms, and digital eBook platforms. The company's SARAS LMS, including EnablED LXP and OpenPage digital books, offer tailored learning support for academic institutions and corporations, addressing their training, learning, and development needs.Excelsoft serves a diverse range of clients, including educational publishers, universities, schools, government agencies, defence organisations, and businesses.With operations in India, Malaysia, Singapore, the UK, and the USA, the company collaborates with over 200 organisations and impacts more than 30 million learners worldwide.Some of its prominent and long-standing clients include Pearson Education, Inc., AQA Education, Colleges of Excellence, NxGen Asia PTE LTD., Pearson Professional Assessments Limited, Sedtech for Technology Education & Learning WLL, Ascend Learning LLC, Brigham Young University – IDAHO and more.As of June 30, 2025, Excelsoft has a team of 1,118 employees.Product SegmentsAssessment & Proctoring SolutionsSARAS e-AssessmentsEasyProctorLearning & Student Success SystemsSARAS Learning SolutionsOpenPageEnablEDCollegeSparcLearnActiv - K12 Learning SolutionsCompetitive StrengthExpertise in product engineering, development and implementation across assessments, digital learning & information management systems with robust product capabilities.Long-term relationships with global customers.Expertise in delivering fully compliant digital learning and assessment solutions to clients globally.Flexibility to work with diversified technologies to provide the right-fit solution, driven by agile methodologies.Robust Operating Parameters.Experienced Management Team and Promoters with expertise in developing products.
Objects of the Issue
1
1 Funding of capital expenditure for purchase of land and construction of new building at the Mysore Property.
2
2 Funding expenditure for upgradation including external electrical systems of our Existing Facility at Mysore, India.
3
3 Funding upgradation of our Company’s IT Infrastructure (Software, Hardware and Communications & Network Services).
4
4 General Corporate Purposes.
Excelsoft Technologies Ltd. Financials (Amount in ₹ Crore)
Revenue from Operations
₹200.7
31 Mar 2024
₹248.8
31 Mar 2025
₹60.3
30 Jun 2025
Profit After Tax (PAT)
₹12.8
31 Mar 2024
₹34.7
31 Mar 2025
₹6.0
30 Jun 2025
Particulars30 Jun 202531 Mar 202531 Mar 2024
Revenue from Operations 60.28 248.80 200.70
EBITDA 1.83 3.14 54.97
Profit After Tax (PAT) 6.01 34.69 12.75
Net Worth 375.95 371.29 297.30
Total Assets 478.34 470.49 421.03
Reserves & Surplus 274.25 269.66 295.71
Borrowings 37.82 26.59 76.73
EBITDA Margin (%) 31.40
PAT Margin (%) 14.87
P/BV Ratio
3.23
RoE
10.38
RoCE
16.11
RoNW
10.38
PAT Margin
14.87
EBITDA Margin
31.40
Debt/Equity
0.05
Issue Structure & Shareholding
Total Shares Offered4,16,66,666 (100.00%)
Net Offer to PublicN/A
Reserved for Market MakerN/A
Pre-Issue Promoter Holding10,00,84,164 shares
Post-Issue Promoter HoldingN/A
P/BV Ratio3.23
RoE10.38
RoCE16.11
Debt / Equity0.05
Script CodeN/A
Registrar & Lead Managers
Book Running Lead Managers
Anand Rathi Advisors Ltd.
GMP Disclaimer: Grey Market Premium data is unofficial and unregulated. It does not guarantee actual listing price.
IPO Subscription FAQs
How much Excelsoft Technologies Ltd. IPO subscribed?

Excelsoft Technologies Ltd. IPO is subscribed 1.00 times by Nov 21, 2025. Retail: 1.00x. QIB: 1.00x. NII: 1.00x.

Investor CategorySubscription
Qualified Institutional (QIB)1.00x
Non Institutional (NII/HNI)1.00x
Retail Individual1.00x
Total Subscription1.00x
What is Excelsoft Technologies Ltd. IPO retail subscription status?

The Excelsoft Technologies Ltd. IPO retail category is subscribed 1.00 times as of 21 Nov 2025. The retail portion is oversubscribed.

How to subscribe Excelsoft Technologies Ltd. IPO?

Subscribe via your broker app using ASBA or UPI. Opens 19 Nov 2025 and closes 21 Nov 2025. Min investment: as per prospectus. UPI mandate: 2025-11-21.

How many times Excelsoft Technologies Ltd. IPO subscribed?

The Excelsoft Technologies Ltd. IPO subscribed 1.00x overall. QIB: 1.00x, NII: 1.00x, Retail: 1.00x. Applications: from NSE/BSE.

How to check Excelsoft Technologies Ltd. IPO allotment?

Check allotment on the registrar website (MUFG Intime India Pvt.Ltd.) at https://linkintime.co.in/Initial_Offer/public-issues.html. Enter your PAN, application number or DP/Client ID. Allotment date: 24 Nov 2025. Refunds: on 25 Nov 2025.

When Excelsoft Technologies Ltd. IPO will be listed?

The Excelsoft Technologies Ltd. IPO listing date is 26 Nov 2025, Wednesday. Listed on: NSE & BSE. Issue price: TBA. Estimated listing: TBA. GMP: NIL.

When Excelsoft Technologies Ltd. IPO close?

The Excelsoft Technologies Ltd. IPO closes on 21 Nov 2025, Friday. UPI mandate: 2025-11-21. Allotment: 24 Nov 2025. Listing: 26 Nov 2025.